Meeting: National Secondary Schools and LSEN Championships

Item: 200 m Boys 17 (Choose another item)

Final
#AthleteTeam
1 0:21.51 Retshidisitswe MlengaGauteng
2 0:21.52 Gianno PeddyNorthern Cape Provin
3 0:21.64 Tsebo MatsosoFree State
4 0:21.89 Maritz PieterseNorth West Province
5 0:22.28 Jadyen AbrahamsNorthern Cape Provin
6 0:22.30 Sandro HendricksWestern Cape
7 0:22.52 Manfred JohannisenWestern Cape
8 0:22.56 Damian LosperMpumalanga
 
Semi-Final 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.13 Gianno PeddyNorthern Cape Provin
*2 0:22.31 Jadyen AbrahamsNorthern Cape Provin
3 0:22.47 Tshenolo LemaoGauteng
4 0:22.52 Rafeeq AgherdienEastern Cape
5 0:22.74 Donovan UysMpumalanga
6 0:22.76 Vasi De KockNorth West Province
7 0:22.81 Francois ViljoenFree State
8 0:23.18 Tshenolo TsatsaneNorth West Province
 
Semi-Final 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:21.86 Retshidisitswe MlengaGauteng
*2 0:21.96 Maritz PieterseNorth West Province
*3 0:22.32 Manfred JohannisenWestern Cape
4 0:22.61 Ridge-Leigh OosthuizenWestern Cape
5 0:22.95 Marco MyburghLimpopo
6 0:23.30 Mahlatse MokonyaneLimpopo
99 0:00.00 Mfumo MongweLimpopo
99 0:00.00 Frans MatlalaGauteng
 
Semi-Final 3
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.05 Tsebo MatsosoFree State
*2 0:22.34 Sandro HendricksWestern Cape
*3 0:22.43 Damian LosperMpumalanga
4 0:22.57 Senzo ZikhaliKwazulu Natal
5 0:22.78 Mojalefa MohlokiFree State
6 0:23.01 Siswe MtshambelaFree State
7 0:23.12 Andiswa NdebeleKwazulu Natal
8 0:23.77 Christopher ThompsonMpumalanga
 
Heat 0
#AthleteTeam
99 0:00.00 Thubelihle NgcoboKwazulu Natal
 
Heat 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.28 Maritz PieterseNorth West Province
*2 0:22.69 Ridge-Leigh OosthuizenWestern Cape
*3 0:22.80 Mojalefa MohlokiFree State
*4 0:22.80 Frans MatlalaGauteng
5 0:23.61 Vuyo KockMpumalanga
99 0:00.00 Sebastiaan JobbNorthern Cape Provin
 
Heat 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.20 Retshidisitswe MlengaGauteng
*2 0:22.28 Jadyen AbrahamsNorthern Cape Provin
*3 0:22.43 Manfred JohannisenWestern Cape
*4 0:22.48 Damian LosperMpumalanga
*5 0:22.75 Siswe MtshambelaFree State
*6 0:22.91 Marco MyburghLimpopo
*7 0:23.06 Mahlatse MokonyaneLimpopo
 
Heat 3
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.24 Sandro HendricksWestern Cape
*2 0:22.78 Donovan UysMpumalanga
*3 0:22.97 Andiswa NdebeleKwazulu Natal
*4 0:23.04 Tshenolo TsatsaneNorth West Province
5 0:23.69 Sibusiso VilakaziMpumalanga
99 0:00.00 Adam LeslieMpumalanga
99 0:00.00 Reuben MeiringGauteng
 
Heat 4
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.16 Gianno PeddyNorthern Cape Provin
*2 0:22.48 Rafeeq AgherdienEastern Cape
*3 0:22.66 Mfumo MongweLimpopo
*4 0:23.24 Christopher ThompsonMpumalanga
5 0:23.49 Mulanga MulaudziLimpopo
99 0:00.00 Janco Van HeyningenFree State
99 0:00.00 Robert MocumiNorth West Province
 
Heat 5
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.29 Tsebo MatsosoFree State
*2 0:22.38 Francois ViljoenFree State
*3 0:22.66 Senzo ZikhaliKwazulu Natal
*4 0:22.67 Tshenolo LemaoGauteng
*5 0:22.88 Vasi De KockNorth West Province
99 0:00.00 Lindani ThwalaKwazulu Natal


All results are unofficial and subject to verification.
Errors & omissions excluded.



Mobile site by