Meeting: National Secondary Schools and LSEN Championships

Item: 200 m Girls 17 (Choose another item)

Final
#AthleteTeam
1 0:24.74 Elsabe Du PlessisEastern Cape
2 0:25.06 Taylor UnderhayGauteng
3 0:25.07 Catherine LombardNorth West Province
4 0:25.31 Soleil BothaEastern Cape
5 0:25.36 Joviale MbishaFree State
6 0:25.47 Rogail JosephWestern Cape
7 0:25.87 Melissa SteenkampNorth West Province
8 0:25.87 Lara SchutteLimpopo
 
Semi-Final 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:24.76 Elsabe Du PlessisEastern Cape
*2 0:25.12 Catherine LombardNorth West Province
*3 0:25.39 Soleil BothaEastern Cape
*4 0:25.46 Joviale MbishaFree State
5 0:25.68 Rozanne Van Der WaltWestern Cape
6 0:25.91 Anja KotzeFree State
7 0:26.47 Keleshia Du PlessisFree State
8 0:26.54 Nicolene Van HeerdenNorth West Province
 
Semi-Final 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:25.03 Taylor UnderhayGauteng
*2 0:25.39 Rogail JosephWestern Cape
*3 0:25.62 Melissa SteenkampNorth West Province
*4 0:25.68 Lara SchutteLimpopo
5 0:25.89 Caroline MosimeGauteng
6 0:26.42 Toinette MurrayGauteng
7 0:26.49 Phindile KubhekaKwazulu Natal
8 0:26.65 Angel KividoFree State
 
Heat 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:25.02 Elsabe Du PlessisEastern Cape
*2 0:25.10 Rogail JosephWestern Cape
*3 0:25.67 Lara SchutteLimpopo
*4 0:25.85 Anja KotzeFree State
*5 0:26.12 Toinette MurrayGauteng
6 0:27.03 Petro HumanMpumalanga
99 0:00.00 Nadene NiemandGauteng
 
Heat 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:25.17 Catherine LombardNorth West Province
*2 0:25.65 Melissa SteenkampNorth West Province
*3 0:26.09 Keleshia Du PlessisFree State
*4 0:26.15 Nicolene Van HeerdenNorth West Province
*5 0:26.26 Phindile KubhekaKwazulu Natal
6 0:26.33 Joane Vr Van OudtshoornFree State
7 0:26.45 Nicole BlounteLimpopo
 
Heat 3
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:25.65 Rozanne Van Der WaltWestern Cape
*2 0:25.68 Joviale MbishaFree State
*3 0:25.83 Angel KividoFree State
4 0:27.07 Anele BlakeKwazulu Natal
99 0:00.00 Tanya Van Der MerweLimpopo
99 0:00.00 Julia Ann LutzGauteng
99 0:00.00 Renske Du PlessisFree State
 
Heat 4
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:25.33 Taylor UnderhayGauteng
*2 0:25.51 Soleil BothaEastern Cape
*3 0:25.90 Caroline MosimeGauteng
4 0:26.47 Sinegugulethu MdletsheMpumalanga
5 0:26.91 Oratile MoagiNorth West Province
6 0:27.55 Aletta EngelbrechtNorthern Cape Provin


All results are unofficial and subject to verification.
Errors & omissions excluded.



Mobile site by