Meeting: National Secondary Schools and LSEN Championships

Item: 200 m Boys 15 (Choose another item)

Final
#AthleteTeam
1 0:21.79 Jason WeberWestern Cape
2 0:22.59 Aphiwe ThwalaKwazulu Natal
3 0:22.69 Shaun AlbertusWestern Cape
4 0:22.89 Michael PaddockEastern Cape
5 0:22.95 David SeeteGauteng
6 0:23.17 Thabang HlohloloFree State
7 0:23.18 Ontiretse KhozaNorth West Province
8 0:23.42 Kamogelo SikhosanaGauteng
 
Semi-Final 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.30 Jason WeberWestern Cape
*2 0:22.81 Shaun AlbertusWestern Cape
*3 0:22.87 Ontiretse KhozaNorth West Province
4 0:23.38 Anton PotgieterGauteng
5 0:23.34 Jaquin Van WykNorthern Cape Provin
6 0:23.38 Banele CaluzaKwazulu Natal
7 0:23.53 Brendon_lee GouwsNorth West Province
99 0:00.00 Simphiwe MotaungNorth West Province
 
Semi-Final 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.46 Aphiwe ThwalaKwazulu Natal
*2 0:22.62 David SeeteGauteng
*3 0:22.79 Michael PaddockEastern Cape
*4 0:23.16 Kamogelo SikhosanaGauteng
*5 0:23.17 Thabang HlohloloFree State
6 0:23.50 Nkosana MpingaMpumalanga
7 0:23.66 N DiergaardtNorthern Cape Provin
8 0:23.82 Lesley BothaFree State
 
Heat 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.00 Jason WeberWestern Cape
*2 0:23.27 Kamogelo SikhosanaGauteng
*3 0:23.35 Jaquin Van WykNorthern Cape Provin
4 0:23.63 Jardel FrancaFree State
5 0:23.65 Keenan CloeteFree State
6 0:23.66 Thembinkosi NdlangamandlaKwazulu Natal
99 0:00.00 Ambesa ZenzileEastern Cape
 
Heat 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.45 Shaun AlbertusWestern Cape
*2 0:22.62 Ontiretse KhozaNorth West Province
*3 0:22.91 Thabang HlohloloFree State
4 0:23.68 Obakilwe ModieginyanaNorth West Province
5 0:23.93 Scelo DubeKwazulu Natal
99 0:00.00 Brian ZakeKwazulu Natal
99 0:00.00 Mikaa-Il MohammedEastern Cape
 
Heat 3
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.53 Aphiwe ThwalaKwazulu Natal
*2 0:22.66 David SeeteGauteng
*3 0:23.07 Banele CaluzaKwazulu Natal
*4 0:23.23 Brendon_lee GouwsNorth West Province
*5 0:23.50 Nkosana MpingaMpumalanga
6 0:23.66 Revel De BruinLimpopo
7 0:24.50 Nkosinathi NdabaFree State
 
Heat 4
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:22.45 Michael PaddockEastern Cape
*2 0:22.85 Anton PotgieterGauteng
*3 0:23.14 Lesley BothaFree State
*4 0:23.32 N DiergaardtNorthern Cape Provin
*5 0:23.32 Simphiwe MotaungNorth West Province
6 0:23.63 Atlegang RasefateLimpopo


All results are unofficial and subject to verification.
Errors & omissions excluded.



Mobile site by