Meeting: South African Open Championships

Item: 200 m Boys SR (Choose another item)

Final
#AthleteTeam
1 0:21.18 Roscoe EngelBellville
2 0:21.20 Kyle AppelBellville
3 0:21.71 Sibusiso MatsenjwaSwaziland
99 0:00.00 Marvin BondeUniversity Pretoria
99 0:00.00 Emile ErasmusUniversity Pretoria
99 0:00.00 Lebokeng SeseleTswane University of
99 0:00.00 Hendrik MaartensKovsies
99 0:00.00 Gideon TrotterKovsies
 
Semi-Final 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:21.21 Hendrik MaartensKovsies
*2 0:21.24 Gideon TrotterKovsies
*3 0:21.36 Lebokeng SeseleTswane University of
4 0:21.69 Walter Dwayne UngererUniversity Pretoria
5 0:21.77 Ethan NobleBellville
6 0:22.07 Leon Du ToitUniversity Pretoria
7 0:22.15 Oscar Moyahabo MavundlaTswane University of
99 0:00.00 Mlandvo ShongweSwaziland
 
Semi-Final 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:20.86 Emile ErasmusUniversity Pretoria
1 0:23.27 Jean-Pierre ZeelieUniversity Pretoria
*2 0:20.87 Sibusiso MatsenjwaSwaziland
*3 0:20.98 Roscoe EngelBellville
*4 0:21.00 Kyle AppelBellville
*5 0:21.43 Marvin BondeUniversity Pretoria
6 0:21.94 Hlapho RantabaneAFS Club
7 0:21.96 Chederick Van WykPukke
 
Heat 1
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:21.74 Roscoe EngelBellville
*2 0:21.86 Leon Du ToitUniversity Pretoria
*3 0:23.11 Jean-Pierre ZeelieUniversity Pretoria
4 0:23.21 Katleho MatsekaneNedbank
99 0:00.00 Wickus EsterhuizenPukke
99 0:00.00 Anele NzwanzwaTswane University of
99 0:00.00 Derrick MokalengIndividual
99 0:00.00 France NteneUniversity Limpopo
 
Heat 2
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:21.39 Hendrik MaartensKovsies
*2 0:21.42 Kyle AppelBellville
*3 0:21.62 Ethan NobleBellville
*4 0:21.87 Chederick Van WykPukke
5 0:22.08 Lesego MatlalaTswane University of
6 0:22.12 Kagisho RamagoleVUT
7 0:23.09 Motheo KotsediPukke
8 0:24.67 Mfuneko QongqoUniversity Pretoria
 
Heat 3
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:21.32 Emile ErasmusUniversity Pretoria
*2 0:21.45 Sibusiso MatsenjwaSwaziland
*3 0:21.51 Walter Dwayne UngererUniversity Pretoria
*4 0:21.75 Mlandvo ShongweSwaziland
*5 0:21.84 Hlapho RantabaneAFS Club
99 0:00.00 Peter Mokuena
99 0:00.00 Johannes KrugerUniversity Johannesb
99 0:00.00 Israel ThlapolosaVUT
 
Heat 4
#AthleteTeam
*1 0:21.22 Gideon TrotterKovsies
1 0:00.00 Jan Nicolaas Briers-LouwMaties
*2 0:21.42 Lebokeng SeseleTswane University of
*3 0:21.52 Marvin BondeUniversity Pretoria
*4 0:22.07 Oscar Moyahabo MavundlaTswane University of
5 0:24.45 Louis MashabaSwaziland
6 0:24.10 Sydney MotsumiIndividual
7 0:24.72 Pule NkopaneFast Legs


All results are unofficial and subject to verification.
Errors & omissions excluded.



Mobile site by